2000          Runners Up          Seniors Amateur Central/Morning League
                                                   
Promotion: Amateur Premier/Morning League in 2001


2002         Runners Up           Reserves Amateur Division 1 N/W
                                                   
Runners Up in first year introduction of Reserves


* Club applies and successfully enters VSF (FFV)
Provisional Division 3 N/W competiton for 2003 season


2003          Champions           Reserves Provisional Division 3 N/W


2004          Champions           Reserves Provisional Division 3 N/W


2004          Runners Up          Seniors Provisional Division 3 N/W
                                                   
Promotion: Provisional Division 2 N/W in 2005


2005         Champions            Seniors Provisional Division 2 N/W
                                                   
Promotion: Provisional Division 1 N/W in 2006


2006         Champions            Seniors Provisional Division 1 N/W
                                                   
Promotion: State League Division 3 N/W in 2007


2007         Runners Up           Seniors Thirds North Division
                                                   
Runners Up: North Division


2008         Runners Up           Seniors Thirds North Division
                                                   
Runners Up: North Division


2010          Runners Up           Seniors Thirds North Division 3
                                                   Runners Up: North Division 3


2013          Champions            Womans State League 3 North   
                                                   
Promoted to State League 2 N/W in 2014


2017      Runners Up        Senior Men's State League 5 North   
                                              
Promoted to State League Division 4 North in 2018

 

Club Life Members

  • 2007 - George Georgiadis

  • 2010 - Theo Nikolaidis

  • 2012 - Con Foudoulis


Club Presidents

  • 2000 - Arthur Alexander

  • 2001 - Arthur Alexander

  • 2002 - Arthur Alexander

  • 2003 - Arthur Alexander

  • 2004 - Tony Morihovitis

  • 2005 - Tony Morihovitis

  • 2006 - Victor Kiriakidis

  • 2007 - Victor Kiriakidis

  • 2008 - Tony Morihovitis

  • 2009 - John Stabelos

  • 2010 - Tassie Foudoulis 

  • 2011 - Paul Morihovitis

  • 2012 - Tassie Foudoulis

  • 2013 - Arthur Tsakmakis

  • 2014 - John Stabelos

  • 2015 - John Stabelos

  • 2016 - John Stabelos

  • 2017 - John Stabelos

  • 2018 - John Stabelos

  • 2019 - John Stabelos


Club Captains

  • 2000 - George Georgiadis

  • 2001 - George Georgiadis

  • 2002 - George Georgiadis

  • 2003 - George Georgiadis

  • 2004 - Bill Petrovski

  • 2005 - Bill Petrovski

  • 2006 - Bill Petrovski

  • 2007 - Vas Manojlovski

  • 2008 - Nick Mitrevski

  • 2009 - Chris Kirkopoulos

  • 2010 - Kosta Smirnis / David Petkovski

  • 2011 - Kosta Smirnis 

  • 2012 - Peter Fillin

  • 2013 - Vas Manojlovski

  • 2014 - James Lazorov

  • 2015 - Taner Altanhan  

  • 2016 -  Rhys Bigaran  

  • 2017 - Alexander Rolevski 

  • 2018 - Chris Nikolaidis     

  • 2019 - Zarko Tomovski    


Club Coaches

  • 2010 - Alex Josevski (Football/Coaching Director)

  • 2011 - Alex Josevski (Football/Coaching Director)

  • 2018 - Joe Mascaro (Football/Coaching Director)


Club Junior President  

  • 2019 - Michael Tsakmakis


Junior Coaching Director/Coordinator                                                           

  • 2016 - Anthony Napolitano

  • 2017 - Anthony Napolitano

  • 2018 - Joe Mascaro

 

Senior Coach

  • 2000 - Nik Petrov

  • 2001 - Chris Petrov

  • 2002 - Con Foudoulis

  • 2003 - Con Foudoulis

  • 2004 - Con Foudoulis

  • 2005 - Con Opasinis

  • 2006 - Brian Flaherty (Replacing Con Opasinis / Asst Coach: George Traikovski)

  • 2007 - Chris Emsovski
    (Replacing Brian Flaherty)

  • 2008 - Lube Ilievski
    (Replacing Chris Emsovski)  

  • 2009 - David Cvetkovski &  Tassie Foudoulis

  • 2010 - David Cvetkovski

  • 2011 - Vangel Cecov
    ( Replacing David Cvetkovski)

  • 2012 - Vangel Cecov

  • 2013 - Serdar Torun

    (Replacing Vangel Cecov)

  • 2014 - Serdar Torun

  • 2015 - Michael Loche

  • 2016 - Tassie Foudoulis

  • 2017 - George Traikovski

  • 2018 - Joe Mascaro

  • 2019 - Robert Dolevski

 

Best & Fairest

Seniors

  • 2000 - David Tsakmakis

  • 2001 - Chris Nikolaidis

  • 2002 - David Cvetkovski

  • 2003 - Bill Dojcinoski

  • 2004 - Tony Gruevski

  • 2005 - Nick Sangas

  • 2006 - Sean Flaherty

  • 2007 - Gabriel Silva

    &  Vas Manojlovski

  • 2008 - Nick Mitrevski

  • 2009 - Vas Manojlovski

  • 2010 - Kosta Smirnis

  • 2011 - Peter Fillin

  • 2012 - Kosta Smirnis

  • 2013 - Goran Petrovski

  • 2014 - Michael Tsakmakis

  • 2015 - James Lazorov

  • 2016 - Besart Bajrami            

  • 2017 - Colin Habgood

  • 2018 - Lukmon Anifaloyin  

 

Top Goal Scorer

Seniors

  • 2000 - David Tsakmakis

  • 2001 - Dennis Ilievski

  • 2002 - Chris Nikolaidis

  • 2003 - Chris Nikolaidis

  • 2004 - Nick Filin

  • 2005 - Bill Petrovski

  • 2006 - David Petkovski

  • 2007 - David Petkovski

  • 2008 - Donny Stojanovski

  • 2009 - James Lazorov

  • 2010 - Jason Soklevski

  • 2011 - Kosta Smirnis

  • 2012 - Kosta Smirnis

  • 2013 Daniel Tsakmakis

  • 2014 - Tommy Simsek

  • 2015 - Besart Bajrami

  • 2016 - Besart Bajrami

  • 2017 - Colin Habgood

  • 2018 - Daniel Paunkoski

 

Reserves Coach

  • 2003 - Billy Anastasiadis

  • 2004 - Billy Anastasiadis

  • 2005 - Billy Anastasiadis

  • 2006 - Michael Hoar
    (Replacing Brian Flaherty)

  • 2007 - Tassie Foudoulis (Replacing Chris Emsovski)

  • 2008 - Billy Anastasiadis

  • 2009 - Billy Anastasiadis

  • 2010 - Oliver Maneski

  • 2011 - Stevce Risteski
    (Replacing Vangel Cecov)

  • 2012 - Ice Gorgioski

  • 2013 - Goran Risteski (Replacing (Ice Gorgioski)

  • 2014 - Tassie Foudoulis

  • 2015 - Goran Risteski

  • 2016 - George Velkos (Replacing Charles Pampanella)

  • 2017 - George Velkos

  • 2018 - Dean Santello 

  • 2019 - Lube Ognenovski

 

Best & Fairest

Reserves

  • 2002 - Joe Fratto

  • 2003 - Peter Filin

  • 2004 - Chris Sangas

  • 2005 - Goce Dimkovski

  • 2006 - James Lazorov

  • 2007 - James Lazorov

  • 2008 - Steve Risteski

  • 2009 - Michael Pina

    & George Nastevski

  • 2010 - George Nastevski

  • 2011 - Peter Petrov

  • 2012 - Ricky Srour

  • 2013 - Peter Stojcevski

  • 2014 - Igor Ristov  

  • 2015 - Jimmy Vasileski

  • 2016 - Peter Dimoski 

  • 2017 - Ben Velkos



           

 

Top Goal Scorer

Reserves

  • 2002 Stephen Manovski

  • 2003 Peter Filin

  • 2004 Robert Stanisevski

  • 2005 Goce Dimkovski

  • 2006 Peter Filin

  • 2007 Zoran Naumovski

  • 2008 Ange Ugrenovic

  • 2009 David Nastevski

    & Ange Miskas

  • 2010 Jake Marsh

  • 2011 Michael Pina

  • 2012 Ricky Srour

  • 2013 Vidan Dimeski

  • 2014 Jimmy Vasileski

  • 2015 Jimmy Vasileski

    & Peter Filin        

  • 2016 Ricky Srour 

  • 2017 Bobi Petrovski

 

Thirds Coach

  • 2007 - Lefko Trajkovski

  • 2008 - Lefko Trajkovski

  • 2009 - Lefko Trajkovski

  • 2010 - Lefko Trajkovski

  • 2011 - Anthony Dimasi

  • 2012 - Alex Josevski

  • 2013 - Anthony Dimasi

  • 2014 - Anthony Dimasi

  • 2015 -  Steven Jovanovski  

  • 2016 - Steven Jovanovski   

  • 2017 - (Team Ceased)



           

 

Best & Fairest

Thirds

  • 2007 - Archie Karamatanis

  • 2008 - Archie Karamatanis

  • 2009 - Paul Tedesco

  • 2010 - John Karamitanis

  • 2011 - George Nastevski

  • 2012 - Michael Ouzounis

  • 2013 - Simon Maiorana

  • 2014 - Michael Dimeski

  • 2015 - Robert Murgovski

    & Sean Collins

  • 2016 - George Nastevski

  • 2017 - (Team Ceased)






         

 

Top Goal Scorer

Thirds

  • 2007 - Archie Karamatanis

  • 2008 - Archie Karamatanis

  • 2009 - Paul Tedesco

  • 2010 - Anthony Dimasi

  • 2011 - Paul Tedesco

  • 2012 - Reza Garshassebi

  • 2013 - Paul Tedesco

  • 2014 - Peter Filin

  • 2015 - Robert Murgovski

  • 2016 - Vidan Dimeski 

  • 2017 - (Team Ceased)






       

 

Womens Coach

  • 2010 - Chris Nikolaidis

  • 2011 - Chris Nikolaidis

  • 2012 - Chris Nikolaidis

  • 2013 - Chris Nikolaidis

  • 2014 - Chris Nikolaidis

  • 2015 -  (Team Ceased) 


 

Best & Fairest

Womens

  • 2010 - Madonna Salama

  • 2011 - Madonna Salama

  • 2012 - Natasha Cauchi

  • 2013 - Madonna Salama

  • 2014 - Rhiannan Glenister

  • 2015 - (Team Ceased)




 

Top Goal Scorer

Womens

  • 2010 - Madonna Salama

  • 2011 - Madonna Salama

  • 2012 - Nurcan Askoy

  • 2013 - Madonna Salama

  • 2014 - Rhiannan Glenister

  • 2015 - (Team Ceased)